This one made me laugh out loud.
A man boarded a plane with 6 kids. After they got settled in their
seats a woman sitting across the aisle from him leaned over to him and
asked, "Are all of those kids yours?"
He replied, "No. I work for a condom company. These are customer

Thought this pic fit with the joke :D



This pic was taken on Friday out at Birch Bay. We went out there with my mom and messed around with the sand and the camera. And Aunt Cynthia came out and visited as well :D

Well Emma isnt the only one of us sick :( We are all now sick. lex and Bub coughing me and Emma with fevers and coughing. Well it is a little better tonight then yesterday.

We will still be going to my Class reunion Picnic tomorrow afternoon. If I can get us there that is.

But if not we will veg out all day enjoying the quiet........Oh wait we will all be coughing...... Anyways, I have Monday off as well. So 5 days off and we are all sick dammit. At least I go to work Tuesday and have 2 days off LMAO. I still cant believe they gave me an extra day....Too bad it isnt paid as well lol. That is ok tho.

I cant wait for the Indy movie to come out on DVD. The kids are enjoying the other 3. I am glad they are liking the movies that I grew up on :D I have been keeping tabs on who will be in Transformers 2 for them as well.

Hope everyone is having a great night :D


The Humor of Flying

The humor of flying

After every flight, UPS pilots fill out a form, called a 'gripe sheet,' which tells mechanics about problems with the aircraft. The mechanics correct the problems; document their repairs on the form, and then pilots review the gripe sheets before the next flight.

Never let it be said that ground crews lack a sense of humor. Here are some actual maintenance complaints submitted by UPS ' pilots (marked with a P) and the solutions recorded (marked with an S) by maintenance engineers.

By the way, UPS is the only major airline that has never, ever, had an accident.

P: Left inside main tire almost needs replacement.
S: Almost replaced left inside main tire.
P: Test flight OK, except auto-land very rough.
S: Auto-land not installed on this aircraft.
P: Something loose in cockpit
S: Something tightened in cockpit
P: Dead bugs on windshield.
S: Live bugs on back-order.
P: Autopilot in altitude-hold mode produces a 200 feet per minute descent
S: Cannot reproduce problem on ground.
P: Evidence of leak on right main landing gear.
S: Evidence removed.
P: DME volume unbelievably loud.
S: DME volume set to more believable level.
P: Friction locks cause throttle levers to stick.
S: That's what friction locks are for.
P: IFF inoperative in OFF mode.
S: IFF always inoperative in OFF mode.
P: Suspected crack in windshield.
S: Suspect you're right.
P: Number 3 engine missing.
S: Engine found on right wing after brief search
P: Aircraft handles funny. (I love this one!)
S: Aircraft warned to straighten up, fly right and be serious.
P: Target radar hums.
S: Reprogrammed target radar with lyrics.
P: Mouse in cockpit.
S: Cat installed.
And the best one for last
P: Noise coming from under instrument panel. Sounds like a midget pounding on something with a hammer.
S: Took hammer away from midget.


Emma is 3

Well tonight at 8:37 Emma will be 3. She is all smiles today after she woke up....Which is a good thing since sometimes she wakes up grumpy lol. I told her Happy Birthday and she Jumped up and down screaming WooHoo!! lol Lex and Bub went to summer school so I kinda think they forgot since they didnt say anything to her when she woke up before they left. Her party will be on Saturday The manager to my apts will be doing face painting :D Which I am sure all the kids will find a blast.
Hope everyone is haveing a wonderful day :D


Just babbling

Look at Emma's hair flying lol. She was telling me no she didnt want to be on the rock. Alexis and Jonathon wanted her up there with them :D
This is one of the many walks that we have taken on my days off. We are going to the beach today I will be bringing the camera as well. See what kind of pics we can all get out there lol. They LOVE the camera. I need to get them one of there own sometime and help them learn how to use them. They are doing good with mine.

I want to take photo classes when I finally do go to college ( HOPEFULLY this fall). I am not sure what to do first tho. The beauty school or WCC. I will have to flip a coin and figure it out LOL. I want to change jobs as well. But there are advantages to working where I do. The Commission for one. I get to work with Natalie :D I get a discount on expensive clothes.....All of which I buy in clearance LMAO.

I hope that Everyone is having a Wonderful Wednesday :D!!!!! I have to go get ready for the beach :D lol



Amigurumi Bear

Well I just need to find a way to make a mouth for this Young Bear and it can go to it's Owner. I used the pattern from Rheatheylia.com It is the Beary Jackson Pattern. Now when she comes over and I am watching Ghost Hunters she has something to Cuddle lol.

I think that it kinda looks funny. The head at least. BUT it is also my first attempt at a stuffed animal :D. I know several people who will want one :D LMBO!!!

The kids and I are doing fine. I hope that everyone has a safe and Wonderful 4th of July :D